Monday, 4 October 2010

Acid Jazz Singer

I found this on Jenny's blog Cherry Gumdrops and I fancied something a bit more lighthearted, so here goes... Feel free to have a go if you want, just stick your iPod/ MP3 on shuffle :)

Are you Male or Female?

A Legal Matter- The Who

What do people feel when they're around you?
I Wanna Have Your Babies- Natasha Bedingfield (This makes me sound so full of myself!)

Describe your current relationship?
Cold Desert- Kings of Leon

Where would you like to be right now?
Everlasting Love- Jamie Cullum

How do you feel about love?
Ain't No Rest for the Wicked- Cage the Elephant

What's your life like?
Time To Pretend- MGMT

What would you wish for if you only had one wish?
Kirby's House- Razorlight

Say something wise:
I Wanna Dance With Somebody- Whitney Houston

How would you describe yourself?
I'll Be There- Matt White

What is your life's purpose?
Bulletproof- La Roux

What is your motto?
I Wish It Could Be Chrismas Everyday- Wizzard (Ohhh dear)

What do your friends think of you?
Something About Us- Daft Punk

What do you think of your parents?
Again- Karima Francis (First line- 'Momma can we talk it over'...haha)

Who do you think of very often?

The Little Girl I Once Knew- The Beach Boys

What is 2+2?
Time Awaits- The Kooks

What do you think of your best friend?

Believe Me Natalie- The Killers

What is your life story?

Sorry About The Doom- Slow Club (How depressing!?)

What do you want to be when you grow up?
For Reasons Unkown- The Killers

What will you dance to at your wedding?
Help Me Rhonda- The Beach Boys (I hope not!)

What will they play at your funeral?
It's Never That Easy Though Is It?- Los Campesinos!

What is your hobby/interest?
Skeleton Boy- Friendly Fires

What is your biggest fear?
Rule The World- Take That

What is your biggest secret?

Who's Got a Match?- Biffy Clyro

What do you think of your friends?
Wisemen- James Blunt (They are all pretty brainy!)

What will you repost this as?
Acid Jazz Singer- The Fratellis

6 comments:

  1. :O OMG You've got a match ;]

    ReplyDelete
  2. i did one of those on facebook before.
    made me laugh how some of them matched up so.. right?

    ReplyDelete
  3. this is cute :)

    http://taylorpaigeloveanddance.blogspot.com/

    ReplyDelete
  4. I have an award for you on my blog!

    <3
    K

    ReplyDelete
  5. Thank you all, these are always pretty funny! x

    ReplyDelete